John Alley alias Cooke

public profile

Is your surname Alley alias Cooke?

Research the Alley alias Cooke family

John Alley alias Cooke's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Alley alias Cooke

Also Known As: "John Alley"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England
Death: Died in Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Alley alias Cooke and Joan Alley
Husband of Isabel Alley
Father of Ellen Halsey; Michael Alley; Robert Alley; Thomas Alley; Hugh Alley and 2 others
Brother of Ellen Alley Lodge; William Alley; Alley; Edward Alley and Thomas Alley

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John Alley alias Cooke

John Alley alias Cooke

  • Birth: 1526 - Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England
  • Death: Apr 5 1579 - Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
  • Parents: Thomas Alley, Joan Alley (born Cooke)
  • Siblings: Unknown Alley, William Alley, Ellen Alley Lodge (born Cooke), Edward Alley, Thomas Alley
  • Wife: Elizabeth/isabel Alley (seen as born Pace)
  • Children: Thomas Alley, Ellen Halsey (born Alley), Katherine Alley, Hugh Alley Alias Cooke, Hugh Alley, Michael Alley, Thomas Alley Cooke

ROBERT HALSEY alias CHAMBERS born ca 1552, married ELLEN ALLEY alias COOKE, July 28, 1577, Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England (daughter of JOHN ALLEY alias COOKE and ISABEL {---}). ELLEN born ca 155


view all 11

John Alley alias Cooke's Timeline

1526
1526
Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England
1555
1555
Age 29
Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1559
1559
Age 33
Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1567
1567
Age 41
Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1570
1570
Age 44
Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
1579
April 5, 1579
Age 53
Flamstead, Hertfordshire, England
????
????
????