John Harley Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

John Harley Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Harley Arledge

Also Known As: "Harley /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Polk Co, NC; HOH 1930 census White Oak Twp, Polk Co, NC on Mills Gap Rd.; farmer & carpenter
Death: Died in Tryon, Polk Co, NC; Bur. Silver Creek Baptist Church, Polk Co, NC
Immediate Family:

Son of James Arledge and Lula M. Thompson
Husband of Mattie Lee Brown
Father of Marvin Arledge; George Arledge, Jr.; <private> Arledge; <private> Arledge; <private> Arledge and 1 other
Brother of William Martin Arledge; Jonathan James Arledge; Johnnie Mae Arledge; Ethel Arledge and Nellie Arledge

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

view all

John Harley Arledge's Timeline

1903
April 7, 1903
Polk Co, NC; HOH 1930 census White Oak Twp, Polk Co, NC on Mills Gap Rd.; farmer & carpenter
1925
November 23, 1925
Age 22
[this is from death certificate] Mill Springs, Polk Co, NC
1926
October 23, 1926
Age 23
[that's how birth record reads] Polk Co, NC; died as child
1927
April 6, 1927
Age 23
Polk Co, NC
1967
February 22, 1967
Age 63
Tryon, Polk Co, NC; Bur. Silver Creek Baptist Church, Polk Co, NC