John Barrett, II

Is your surname Barrett?

Research the Barrett family

John Barrett, II's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Barrett, II

Also Known As: "John Barrett of Belhouse in Aveley", "Essex", "Esq."
Birthdate: (51)
Birthplace: England, Essex, Aveley
Death: Died in Cranbrook, Kent, , England
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert Barrett and Elizabeth Norton
Husband of Alicia de Bellhouse
Father of Thomas Barrett

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John Barrett, II

ID: I113091

Name: John Barrett

Sex: M

Birth: 1383 in Belhouse in Aveley, Essex, England

Change Date: 7 JUL 2005

Note:

Name Suffix:<NSFX> , Esq.

In Thurrock Museum, which covers the Parish of Aveley, has a privatelypublished family history of the Barrett-Lennard's (which the Barrettsbecame in the 19th century) as well as other items of historical interest.

Marriage 1 Alice Belhouse b: 1379 in Belhouse in Aveley, Essex, England

Married: 1410

Note: _UIDF310ED8012558C47B316262800FA181EF126

Children

Thomas Barrett b: 1405 in Belhouse, Aveley, Essex, England
view all

John Barrett, II's Timeline

1375
1375
England, Essex, Aveley
1413
1413
Age 38
Belhowse, Alvethley, Essex
1426
1426
Age 51
Cranbrook, Kent, , England
????