John Day Branson

Is your surname Branson?

Research the Branson family

John Day Branson's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Day Branson

Also Known As: "Danson;"
Birthdate: (66)
Birthplace: Haddonfield, Camden, New Jersey Colony
Death: Died in Crooked Run, Culpepper, Virginia Colony
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas L. Branson; Thomas L. Branson; Elizabeth Branson and Elizabeth Day
Husband of Martha Branson; Isabella; Martha Unknown and Isabella Branson
Father of Martha Fawcett; Lucinda Horton; Thomas L. Branson, Sr.; Ann Shinn; Elizabeth Branson and 1 other
Brother of Thomas L. Branson; David Branson; Joseph Branson; William Branson; Sarah Branson and 5 others

Managed by: Jefferson William Pruett
Last Updated:

About John Day Branson

Birth abt 1704, Haddenfield, Camden, Burlington Co., NJ.

Death bef 6 Nov 1770, Frederick Co., VA.1

Father Thomas L. BRANSON Sr. (1670-1744)

Mother Elizabeth Day (1685-1754)

view all 11

John Day Branson's Timeline

1704
1704
Haddonfield, Camden, New Jersey Colony
1735
January 1, 1735
Age 31
Burlington Township, Burlington, New Jersey Colony
1737
May 2, 1737
Age 33
Burlington, Burlington County, New Jersey, United States
1739
1739
Age 35
Of, , New Jersey
1740
1740
Age 36
Of, , New Jersey
1752
November 6, 1752
Age 48
Frederick, VA, USA
1770
November 6, 1770
Age 66
Crooked Run, Culpepper, Virginia Colony
????