John Braunche, III

Is your surname Braunche?

Research the Braunche family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John Braunche, III

Also Known As: "Braunch", "Branch"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Abingdon, Berkshire, England
Death: March 25, 1521
Abingdon, Berkshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of John Braunche, II and Avise Branche
Husband of Margaret Braunche
Father of Richard Branch; Thomas Braunche and William Braunche
Brother of William Braunche and Richard Braunche

Occupation: Carpenter
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John Braunche, III

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=mckinzie1793&id=I06434

  1. ID: I06434
  2. Name: John* Braunche
  3. Sex: M
  4. Birth: ABT. 1466 in Abingdon, Berkshire, England
  5. Death: AFT. 25 MAR 1521 in Abingdon, Berkshire, England
  6. Occupation: Carpenter
  7. Event: Relationship 13th Great Grandparent - Branch Line
  8. Event: Relationship 16th Great Grandparent - Blythe Line
  9. Note:
   This second John Apparently married Margaret Edwards and was still alive in 1521 when his two sons Thomas and Richard are mentioned with him. After 1521, no further reference to the second John Branch is known.
   On May 16, 1488 John and his mother Avis, granted the annual sum of 4 shillings to the Fraternity of the Holy Cross in Abingdon.

Father: John* Braunche b: BEF. 20 MAR 1437/38 in Abingdon, Berkshire, England

Mother: Avise* ? b: 1447 in Abingdon, Berkshire, England

Marriage 1 Margaret* Edwards b: ABT. 1488 in England

   * Married: in Abingdon, Berkshire, England

Children

  1. Has Children Thomas Braunche b: ABT. 1514
  2. Has Children Richard* Braunche b: ABT. 1503 in Abdingdon, Berkshire, England
  3. Has No Children William Braunche

John Braunche was a Carpenter and lived at West Saint Helen's Street, Abingdon, England


John Branch [Parents] 1 was born about 1470 in Abingdon, Berkshire,England. He died in 1521 in Abingdon, Berkshire,England. He was married about 1500.

   Other marriages:
       Edwards, Margaret

He had the following children:

     		M 	i 	Richard Branch
     		M 	ii 	William Branch was born about 1520 in Abingdon, Berkshire,England. He died in Abingdon, Berkshire,England. 

Source: http://us029844.home.mindspring.com/pafg220.htm#5767

view all 14

John Braunche, III's Timeline

1500
1500
Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England
1514
1514
England
1521
March 25, 1521
Abingdon, Berkshire, England
????
Abingdon, Berkshire, England
????
????
Carpenter
????
????
????