John Thomas Bybee

Is your surname Bybee?

Research the Bybee family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John Thomas Bybee

Also Known As: "Biby"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: York, Virginia, British Colonial America
Death: 1750 (89-90)
Goochland, Goochland County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of John Bibby
Husband of Ann Squire-Bybee (Wheeler)
Father of Thomas Bybee, I
Brother of Francis Bybee; Elizabeth Bush; William Bibby; Nancy Ann Bybee and Sarah Bybee

Managed by: Kira Rachele Jay
Last Updated:

About John Thomas Bybee

~ John Thomas Bybee ~ 1660 -1750

Birth : 1660 York, Virginia, British Colonial America

Death: 1750 Goochland, Virginia, British Colonial America

NOT AN EASTERN SHORE BIBBY!


Spouse Elizabeth Ann Wheeler 1660-1753 ( Marriage 1688 Goochland, Goochland, Virginia USA


Parents: Edmond Bybee 1636-1660 Mother Frances Ester Hunt 1636-1692


Children: Thomas Bybee 1689-1729


Ancestor~

view all

John Thomas Bybee's Timeline

1660
1660
York, Virginia, British Colonial America
1689
November 17, 1689
York County, Virginia, United States
1750
1750
Age 90
Goochland, Goochland County, Virginia, United States
1993
April 8, 1993
Age 90
April 8, 1993
Age 90
September 16, 1993
Age 90
September 16, 1993
Age 90