Is your surname Cammack?

Research the Cammack family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John Cammack

Also Known As: "Carmack"
Birthdate:
Death: before December 04, 1832
Bibb County, Alabama, United States
Immediate Family:

Husband of Margaret Ann Cammack
Father of David middle name prob George Cammack; Micheal Cammack; Mary Wyatt; Private; Marg. Commack and 1 other

Label: DAR Ancestor #: A019246
Managed by: Morgan Maddox
Last Updated:

About John Cammack

A Patriot of the American Revolution for SOUTH CAROLINA with the rank of PRIVATE. DAR Ancestor #: A019246


view all

John Cammack's Timeline

1752
1752
1774
1774
Kentucky, United States
1781
1781
Laurens Co., SC (probably)
1783
1783
SC, United States
1801
1801
Kentucky, United States
1801
1832
December 4, 1832
Age 80
Bibb County, Alabama, United States