John Clarke, of Hingham

Is your surname Clarke?

Research the Clarke family

John Clarke, of Hingham's Geni Profile

Records for John Clarke

5,877,517 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Clarke, of Hingham

Also Known As: "John Clark"
Birthdate: (39)
Birthplace: Hingham, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Death: January 19, 1712 (39)
Hingham, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Son of James Clark, of Stratford and Hannah Booth
Husband of Sarah Clark (Titherton) and Rebecca Clark (Lincoln)
Father of Daniel Clark; Ichabod Clark; James Clark; Abigail Hathaway; John Clarke and 5 others
Brother of Isaac Clark; Richard Clark; Margret Clark and Isaac Clark
Half brother of Susannah Clark; James Clark, III; Sarah Janes; Samuel Clark; Deborah Jones and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John Clarke, of Hingham

Notes: Source: U. S., New England Marriages Prior to 1700 Ancestry.com : Massachusetts, Town and Vital Records, 1620-1988 Ancestry.com : U. S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900, Source number: 23948.003; Source type: Pedigree chart; Number of Ancestry.com : Family Data Collection - Individual Records, Birth year: 1674; Birth city: Hingham; Birth state: MA Ancestry.com :

view all 23

John Clarke, of Hingham's Timeline

1672
March 31, 1672
Roxbury,Suffolk,MA
March 31, 1672
Roxbury,Suffolk,MA
June 30, 1672
Hingham, Suffolk, Massachusetts
1697
1697
Age 24
Rochester, Plymouth County, Province of Massachusetts
1698
July 31, 1698
Age 26
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1701
September 1, 1701
Age 29
Hingham, Plymouth, MA, USA
1704
January 26, 1704
Age 31
Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1706
1706
Age 33
Westborough, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts