Is your surname Conley?

Research the Conley family

John Conley's Geni Profile

Records for John Conley

713,158 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


John Conley

Also Known As: "John Condlie"
Birthplace: of, Biddenden, Kent, England, United Kingdom
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Dorothy Conley
Father of Abraham Conley

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About John Conley

Relative to the Conley ancestry, we find in the extensive lineage of Mrs. J. Malcom Loring, i.e., Chart # 3730-5-153 that there was a Thomas Condlie (Conley) of Biddenden, Kent who had a will dtd 1617 wherein his wife Margaret is mentioned as well as his son John Condlie (Conley). The latter John was married, on 27 May 1599, Dorothy Cliffe who died after 10 Jan. 1601 at Biddenden, Kent, England.

References: F19: Chart # 3730-5-151.


view all

John Conley's Timeline

January 10, 1601
Biddenham, Kent, England
Biddenden, Kent, England, United Kingdom