Is your surname Cronin?

Research the Cronin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John Cronin

Also Known As: "Cronan"
Birthdate:
Death: 1853 (45-54)
New South Wales, Australia
Immediate Family:

Husband of Ellen Cronin/Jupp and Eleanor Elizabeth Cronin - Jupp
Father of Mary ?Toole?; Margaret Cronin and John Cronin

Managed by: Bronwyn Ann Halls(cook)
Last Updated:

About John Cronin

NOTE: He did not divorce his wife - he died leaving her a widow!!!

view all

John Cronin's Timeline

1803
1803
1847
1847
Age 44
New South Wales, Australia
1848
1848
Age 45
New South Wales, Australia
1851
August 27, 1851
Age 48
Maitland, NSW, Australia
1853
1853
Age 50
New South Wales, Australia