Is your surname Engle?

Research the Engle family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John E Engle

Also Known As: "John"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, United States
Death: 1958 (79-80)
Muskegon County, Michigan, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Martin Engle; Martin Engle and Maren Engle
Husband of Nellie Voss
Father of Geneva Margot Engle; Dorothy Marie Engle; Raymond John Engle; Helen J Engle; Evelyn Francis "Evie" Engle and 3 others
Brother of Emma J Buckborough; Frank Engle; Carl Engle; Engle; Jennie Engle and 9 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John E Engle

Birth 1878: Name: John E. Ingall Gender: Male Gender: M Birth Date: 15 Oct 1878 Birth Date: 15 Oct 1878 Birthplace: Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan Father's Name: Martin Ingall Father's Birthplace: Norway Mother's Name: Mary Ingall Mother's Birthplace: Norway Digital Folder Number: 004206458 Record Number: 126

Other information in the record of John E. Ingall Name: John E. Ingall Gender: Male Gender: M Birth Date: 15 Oct 1878 Birth Date: 15 Oct 1878 Birthplace: Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan Father's Name: Martin Ingall Father's Birthplace: Norway Mother's Name: Mary Ingall Mother's Birthplace: Norway Digital Folder Number: 004206458 Record Number: 126

Reference ID: item 3 p 169 rn 4605 GS Film Number: 2320566 Digital Folder Number: 4206458 Image Number: 791 Indexing Project (Batch) Number: C03464-7

Citing this Record "Michigan Births, 1867-1902," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:NQV2-5J8 : 12 August 2019), Mary Ingall in entry for John E. Ingall, 15 Oct 1878; citing item 3 p 169 rn 4605, Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, Department of Vital Records, Lansing; FHL microfilm 2,320,566.


GEDCOM Note

buried in Oakwood cemetery in Muskegon, MI.

view all 14

John E Engle's Timeline

1878
October 15, 1878
Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, United States
1902
April 29, 1902
Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
1904
October 15, 1904
Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
1906
September 8, 1906
Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan USA
1908
May 27, 1908
Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan USA
1910
September 10, 1910
Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan USA
1910
Age 31
Muskegon, Michigan
1914
May 3, 1914
Muskegon Heights, Muskegon, Michigan, USA
1915
October 9, 1915
Muskegon, Muskegon, Michigan USA