Is your surname Hancock?

Research the Hancock family

Records for John Hancock

2,147,197 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Hancock

Also Known As: "Hancock"
Birthdate: (64)
Birthplace: Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England
Death: 1570 (64)
Derbyshire, England
Place of Burial: Derbyshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Richard Hancock; Richard Hancock; Joan Rachel Hancock and Joan Rachel Hancock
Husband of Mary Hancock
Father of Thomas Hancocke; William Hancock and Richard Hancock, I

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John Hancock

John was born between 1506 and 1510.

view all

John Hancock's Timeline

1506
1506
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England
1525
1525
Age 19
St. Mary Woolnot, London, England
1526
1526
Age 20
Twining,,Gloucestershire,England
1530
1530
Age 24
Chesterfield, Derbyshire, England
1570
1570
Age 64
Derbyshire, England
????
Derbyshire, England