Dr. John Hazeltine

Is your surname Hazeltine?

Research the Hazeltine family

Dr. John Hazeltine's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Hazeltine

Also Known As: "Hazelton"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sutton, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts
Death: Died in Townshend, Windham County, Vermont, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Col. John Hazeltine and E. Jane Hazeltine
Husband of Lucy Hazeltine and Tapha Hazeltine
Father of John Hazeltine; Patty Hazeltine; Jerusha Hazeltine; Lucy Hazeltine; Eliza Hazeltine and 4 others
Brother of Paul Hazelton; Rachel Wood; Abigail Lucy Barnard; Elizabeth Fish; Silas Hazeltine and 6 others

Occupation: physician
Managed by: Nancy D. Coon
Last Updated:

About Dr. John Hazeltine

  • HAZELTINE, JOHN, DAR Ancestor #: A053506
  • Service: VERMONT Rank: STAFF OFFICER
  • Birth: 5-14-1738 UPTON WORCESTER CO MASSACHUSETTS
  • Death: 7-1-1822 MANCHESTER BENNINGTON CO VERMONT
  • Service Source: GOODRICH, ROLLS OF THE SOLS IN THE REV WAR 1775-1783, P 524
  • Service Description: 1) SURGEONS MATE, COL SAMUEL FLETCHER, 1781


            
view all 14

Dr. John Hazeltine's Timeline

1738
May 14, 1738
Sutton, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts
1822
July 1822
Age 84
Townshend, Windham County, Vermont, United States
????
????
????
????
????
????
????