John Griffin Hollingsworth

Is your surname Hollingsworth?

Research the Hollingsworth family

John Griffin Hollingsworth's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John Griffin Hollingsworth

Also Known As: "Griffin"
Birthdate:
Death: August 30, 1854 (11)
Place of Burial: Edgefield, Edgefield County, South Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Diomede F Hollingsworth and Eliza Ann Hollingsworth

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

John Griffin Hollingsworth's Timeline

1843
August 1, 1843
1854
August 30, 1854
Age 11
????
Edgefield, Edgefield County, South Carolina, United States