John William Hunter

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John William Hunter

Also Known As: "William Hunter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lingwood, Norfolk
Death: December 1919 (57)
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England
Immediate Family:

Son of William Charles Hunter and Emily Catherine Parker
Brother of Emily Rebecca Hunter; Sidney (Luices) Louis Hunter; Samuel Hunter; George Hunter; Henry Hunter and 6 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John William Hunter

GEDCOM Note

Maried at St Nicholas Gt Yarmouth under folio 4B page 28. Cannot find a birth registration!! In 1881 shown aged 32 , born in Lingwood but living in Gt Yarmouth with his wife , step daughter, three children and his brother Henry. Note his marriage date, after the birth of seven of their children. In the 1891 census he lives in Norfords Walk Gt Yarmouth. In 1901 he is shown living at 3 Row 56 Gt Yarmouth. Marine Store Dealer in 1881 , 1891 and 1901 census

view all

John William Hunter's Timeline

1862
July 25, 1862
Lingwood, Norfolk
September 14, 1862
Norwich, Norfolk, England
1871
1871
Age 8
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England
1919
December 1919
Age 57
Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England