Is your surname Alsop?

Research the Alsop family

John S Alsop's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John S Alsop

Also Known As: ""Jack""
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Spotsylvania, Spotsylvania, VA, USA
Death: Died in Spotsylvania, Spotsylvania, VA, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Benjamin Alsop and Lucy Alsop
Husband of Molly Jackson Alsop and Dorothea Ann Alsop
Father of Hattie Davenport; Ollie Littleton Alsop; Nathaniel M Alsop; Lucy J Alsop; Amanda F Pritchett and 3 others
Brother of Samuel S Alsop; Sarah Alsop; William Pemberton Alsop; George Benjamin Alsop; Ignatious Alsop and 2 others

Managed by: Donald Franklin Colvin
Last Updated:

About John S Alsop

May have been born in 1855, double check this.


view all 12

John S Alsop's Timeline

1815
1815
Spotsylvania, Spotsylvania, VA, USA
1841
1841
Age 26
Spotsylvania Courthouse, Spotsylvania County, Virginia, United States
1843
March 1843
Age 28
Spotsylvania Courthouse, Spotsylvania County, Virginia, United States
1845
March 20, 1845
Age 30
Spotsylvania, Spotsylvania, VA, USA
1848
May 16, 1848
Age 33
Spotsylvania Courthouse, Spotsylvania County, Virginia, United States
1850
April 1850
Age 35
Spotsylvania Courthouse, Spotsylvania County, Virginia, United States
1852
August 16, 1852
Age 37
Spotsylvania Courthouse, VA, USA
1874
April 10, 1874
Age 59
Spotsylvania, Spotsylvania, VA, USA