John (Jonas) Jackmauh (Jakimavičius)

Is your surname Jackmauh?

Research the Jackmauh family

John (Jonas) Jackmauh (Jakimavičius)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John Jackmauh

Lithuanian: Jonas Jakimavičius
Also Known As: "John Jakimavicius"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Radziuškė?, Suvalkija (Sudovia), Lietuva (Lithuania)
Death: February 25, 1967 (86)
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
Place of Burial: Boston (Mattapan), Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Husband of Anna (Ona) Jackmauh (Valiukevičiūtė)
Father of Rev. Francis Jackmauh; John J Jackmauh; Antosie Jakimavicius; Alphonse J Jackmauh; Anthony F Jackmauh and 1 other

Managed by: Stephen J Nauyokas
Last Updated:

About John (Jonas) Jackmauh (Jakimavičius)

John Peter Jakimavich in the U.S., World War II Draft Registration Cards, 1942:
Name: John Peter Jakimavich
Gender: Male
Race: White
Birth Date: 18 Jun 1880
Birth Place: Seiniai, Lithuania
Residence Place: 130 O Street, South Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA
Military Draft Date: 1942
Relationship to Draftee: Head
Relative: Mrs. Anna Jakimavich of 130 O Street, South Boston

view all

John (Jonas) Jackmauh (Jakimavičius)'s Timeline

1880
June 18, 1880
Radziuškė?, Suvalkija (Sudovia), Lietuva
1913
August 4, 1913
South Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
1915
April 14, 1915
South Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
1916
1916
1918
August 27, 1918
1923
March 11, 1923
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
1929
June 20, 1929
Boston, Suffolk County, MA, United States
1967
February 25, 1967
Age 86
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
????
Boston (Mattapan), Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States