John Jordan Gibson

Is your surname Gibson?

Research the Gibson family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John Jordan Gibson

Also Known As: "George Gibson"
Birthdate:
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Mingo Thomas Gibson / Paspahge and Elizabeth Jane Gibson,-Top 5 PED Slave History Lesson/Shikori Cheraw
Husband of Mary Gibson
Father of Gideon Gibson, Sr. and Andrew Jonathan Gibson, Sr
Brother of Jane Gibson, Upper Congaree Shikora Catawba; Hubbard Gibson and Gibson "Gibby" Gibson, Paspaghe

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John Jordan Gibson

Not the son of Gilbert Gibson

Melungeons Footprints from the Past: Jack H Goins, N/A ... www.amazon.com/Melungeons-Footprints-Past-Jack... Melungeons Footprints from the Past [Jack H Goins, N/A] on Amazon.com. *FREE* shipping on qualifying offers. In Melungeons: Footprints from the Past, Author Jack H Goins revisits several events described in his previous book

Melungeons: And other pioneer families: Jack Harold Goins ... www.amazon.com/Melungeons-families-Jack-Harold... Melungeons: And other pioneer families [Jack Harold Goins] on Amazon.com. *FREE* shipping on qualifying offers. Genealogy - Family history of the Melungin, (Malungeon, Melungeon), The Melungeon families in this book were established by early historians

Jack Goins' Melungeon and Appalachian Research jackgoins.blogspot.com Melungeons, Footprints from the Past Jack Goins' new book is now available: Melungeons, Footprints from The Past $25.00 Jack Goins 270 Holston View Drive Rogersville, TN 37857 (423) 272-7297 jgoins@usit.net

view all

John Jordan Gibson's Timeline

1674
1674
1695
1695
Age 21
Middlesex, VA
1722
1722
Age 48
North Carolina, United States
????