John Jordan, IV, of Gatwick

Is your surname Jordan?

Research the Jordan family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John Jordan, IV, of Gatwick

Also Known As: "George"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gatwick, Surrey, England (United Kingdom)
Death: 1616 (64-66)
England (United Kingdom)
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir John George Jordan, III, of Gatwick and Lady Joane Paronite Fenner
Husband of Margery Jordan
Father of William Jordan, of Gatwick, Gent.; John Jordan, (died young); Mary Jordan; Margery Guild; Nicholas Jordan and 10 others
Brother of George Jordan, of Gatwick

Mariage Place: Gatwick, Sussex, England
Managed by: Andrew Jonathan Smith
Last Updated:

About John Jordan, IV, of Gatwick

References

http://royandsharon.lifegrid.com/JORDAN,%20John%20(1548).htm

John JORDAN Margery BERWICK

Husband: John JORDAN Birth: 1548, Gatwick, Surry, England Death: Burial: Father: John JORDAN Mother: Joane FENNER

Marriage: Gatwick, Surry, England

Wife: Margery BERWICK Birth: 1552, Horsham, Sussex, England


Children: 1. John JORDAN, b: Abt 1574, Gatwick, Surry, England 2. Mary JORDAN, b: Abt 1576, Gatwick, Surry, England 3. Thomas JORDAN, b: Abt 1578, Gatwick, Surry, England

view all 18

John Jordan, IV, of Gatwick's Timeline

1550
1550
Gatwick, Surrey, England
1570
June 21, 1570
Colchester, Essex, England
1570
Gatwick, Surrey, England
1570
Surrey, England
1571
1571
Wherstead, Suffolk, England
1572
April 24, 1572
Brundish, Suffolk, England
1574
1574
Gatwick, Surrey, England
1574
Gatwick, Surrey, England
1575
1575
Derby, Derbyshire, England