John L. Hoagland

Is your surname Hoagland?

Research the Hoagland family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jonathan Lish Hoagland

Also Known As: "Jon", "John"
Birthdate:
Death: May 02, 1927 (44)
Boise, Ada County, Idaho, United States
Place of Burial: Nampa, Canyon County, Idaho, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Edward Taylor Hoagland and Sara Emiline Hoagland
Husband of Mattie L. Hoagland (Dunn) and Frances L. Hoagland
Father of John Walter Hoagland; Ruby Leona Martin; Private; Private; Private and 6 others
Brother of James Taylor Hoagland, Jr.; Annie L. Hoagland; Edward Lish Hoagland; Abraham Lish Hoagland; Matilda Lish Hoagland and 4 others

Occupation: Rancher
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 24

Immediate Family

view all 16

John L. Hoagland's Timeline

1882
May 16, 1882
1903
August 15, 1903
Hagerman, ID, United States
1904
November 9, 1904
Letha, Gem County, Idaho, United States
1918
September 20, 1918
Twin Falls County, Idaho, United States
1927
May 2, 1927
Age 44
Boise, Ada County, Idaho, United States