John Lawrence, alias Hutchins

Is your surname Lawrence?

Research the Lawrence family

John Lawrence, alias Hutchins's Geni Profile

Records for John Lawrence

3,436,243 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Lawrence Lawrence

Also Known As: "John Lawrence Hutchins"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Taunton, Somerset, England
Death: Died in Taunton, Somerset, England
Place of Burial: Taunton, Somerset, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Thomas Hutchins, of Taunton and Elizabeth Lawrence
Husband of Alice Hutchins
Father of Joan Trowbridge; NN Pearce; NN Lawrence; Greg Hutchins; NN Lawrence and 1 other
Brother of Henry Lawrence; Nicholas Lawrence; Thomas Lawrence; Wife of John How and Thomas Lawrence Hutchins

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John Lawrence, alias Hutchins

John LAWRENCE ALIAS HUTCHINS had his estate probated on 12 Sep 1579 in Taunton, Somerset, England. (The identity of the wife, previously unknown, of Thomas Trowbridge (who died 1620) has been learned. She was Joan Lawrence alias Hutchins, daughter of John Lawrence alias Hutchins of St. James Parish, Taunton, presumably by his wife, Alice.)

view all

John Lawrence, alias Hutchins's Timeline

1525
1525
Taunton, Somerset, England
1546
1546
Age 21
Taunton, Somerset, England
1548
1548
Age 23
Taunton, Somerset, England
1550
1550
Age 25
Taunton, Somerset, England
1550
Age 25
Towchester, Northamptonshire, England
1554
1554
Age 29
Taunton, Somerset, England
1579
September 2, 1579
Age 54
Taunton, Somerset, England
September 1579
Age 54
Taunton, Somerset, England
????
Taunton, Somerset, England