Dr. John Miller

Is your surname Miller?

Research the Miller family

Dr. John Miller's Geni Profile

Records for John Miller

23,156,881 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John Miller

Also Known As: "Long", "Martin?"
Birthdate: (73)
Birthplace: Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England
Death: October 11, 1633 (69-77)
Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of William Miller; William Miller; Elizabeth Miller and Elizabeth Miller
Husband of mary Miller; Mary Miller and Anne Chandler
Father of William Miller; Johanna Miller; Grace Miller; William Miller; Anne Miller and 9 others
Brother of Martin Miller; Joane Miller; Margaret Miller; Agnes Miller; Sarah Miller and 6 others

Occupation: physician?
Managed by: Chad Bouldin
Last Updated:

About Dr. John Miller

comments

Date of birth might be 1560.


Dr. John Miller (1560–1633) of Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England. He married Mary Pylston in 1585 and had fourteen children.

view all 32

Dr. John Miller's Timeline

1560
1560
Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England
1560
Bishop, Stratford, , England
1560
Bishop, Stratford, , England
1560
Bishop, Stratford, , England
1586
September 1586
Age 26
Bishops Stortford, Herts., Eng.
1588
February 1588
Age 28
Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England, (Present UK)
1592
May 21, 1592
Age 32
England, United Kingdom
1594
August 1594
Age 34
Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire, England, (Present UK)
1597
October 1597
Age 37
Bishops, Stortford, Harts, England