John Woodward Miner

Is your surname Miner?

Research the Miner family

John Woodward Miner's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

John Woodward Miner

Also Known As: "Minor"
Birthdate:
Death: 1878 (74)
Immediate Family:

Son of Ebenezer Miner and Martha Miner
Husband of Emelia Avery Miner
Father of Mary Augusta Denison

Managed by: Faustine Darsey
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About John Woodward Miner

THE GROTON AVERY CLAN, Vol. I, by Elroy McKendree Avery and Catherine Hitchcock (Tilden) Avery, Cleveland, 1912. p. 398

view all

John Woodward Miner's Timeline

1804
1804
1840
1840
Age 36
1878
1878
Age 74