Is your surname Touchett?

Research the Touchett family

John Touchett's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Touchett

Also Known As: "John /Tuchet/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Abt. 1442
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of John Touchet 3rd Baron Audley and Anne Tuchet (Echingham), Baroness Audley
Brother of Thomas Touchett; James Touchet, 7th Baron Audley; Anne Wingfield; Eleanor Lewknor and Elizabeth Tuchet
Half brother of Sir Henry Rogers and Thomas Rogers

Managed by: Carole (Erickson) Pomeroy,Vol. C...
Last Updated:
view all

John Touchett's Timeline

1442
1442
Abt. 1442
????