Is your surname Vandine?

Research the Vandine family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

John L Vandine

Also Known As: "Vandyne"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New York, NY, United States
Death: February 1833 (49-50)
Botetourt County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Husband of Nancy Alice Vandine
Father of Levisa Ann Bonnett (Vandyne); Parthenia M. Rhodes; John S Vandyne; Isom C Vandyne; Isaiah (Zay) C Vandyne and 2 others

Managed by: Linda D Craigo Serafini
Last Updated:

About John L Vandine

John L Vandine BIRTH 1790 New York, USA DEATH Feb 1833 (aged 42–43) Botetourt County, Virginia, USA BURIAL Unknown, Specifically: Location of Burial Unknown

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/157221412/john-l-vandine

https://www.wikitree.com/wiki/Vandine-81

https://www.familysearch.org/tree/person/vitals/KNS1-D4G

view all

John L Vandine's Timeline

1783
1783
New York, NY, United States
1811
1811
Botetourt County, Virginia, United States
1811
1816
1816
Botetourt, Botetourt, VA, United States
1821
1821
Botetourt, Botetourt, VA, United States
1824
1824
Botetourt, Botetourt, VA, United States
1824
1830
1830
1833
February 1833
Age 50
Botetourt County, Virginia, United States