John Wetherbee, II

public profile

Is your surname Wetherbee?

Research the Wetherbee family

John Wetherbee, II's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Wetherbee, II

Also Known As: "Weatherby", "Witherbee"
Birthdate: (45)
Birthplace: Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
Death: September 25, 1720 (45)
Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of John Wetherbee, Sr., of Stowe and Mary Wetherbee
Husband of Katherine Wetherbee
Father of Daniel Wetherbee; John Wetherbee, III; Hezekiah Wetherbee; Josiah Quincy Wetherbee; Isaac Wetherbee and 4 others
Brother of Joseph Wetherbee, Sr. and Thomas Wetherbee
Half brother of Jonathan Wetherbee; Capt. Ephraim Wetherbee; Mary Wetherbee; Lydia Wetherby; Anne Wetherby and 2 others

Managed by: Erica Howton
Last Updated:

About John Wetherbee, II

John Wetherby Jr. was born 26 Mar 1675 in Marlborough, , MA. He died 25 Jun 1720 in Stowe, , MA. John had a will probated 25 Sep 1720 in Will Proved. He had a will probated 25 Sep 1720 in Will proved.

  • Parents: John Weatherby & Mary Howe.

Married

  1. Catherine Whitcomb 3 on 2 Jun 1698 in Stow, MA. Catherine was born 1678 in Lancaster, MA. She died in Stowe, MA.

They had the following children:

  1. Josiah Wetherbee was born 1716 and died 5 Apr 1783.
  2. Anna Wetherbee 1 was born 2, 3 in Stow, MA.
  3. Daniel Wetherbee was born 2 Jun 1699 and died 20 Dec 1776.
  4. John Wetherbee III. was born 26 Jun 1701 and died 30 May 1746.
  5. Hezekiah Wetherbee was born 1705 and died 28 Aug 1754.
  6. Josiah Wetherbee was born 1706 and died 5 Apr 1783.
  7. Isaac Wetherbee was born 19 Feb 1710 and died before 15 May 1754.
  8. Micah Wetherbee was born 25 Dec 1712.
  9. Thomas Wetherbee was born 10 Jun 1715 and died after 5 May 1783.
  10. Catherine Wetherbee was born 1718.

Links

view all 15

John Wetherbee, II's Timeline

1675
March 26, 1675
Marlborough, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1699
June 2, 1699
Age 24
Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1701
June 26, 1701
Age 26
Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1705
1705
Age 29
Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1706
June 26, 1706
Age 31
Stow, Middlesex County, Province of Massachusetts
1710
February 19, 1710
Age 34
Stow, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1712
December 25, 1712
Age 37
Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1715
June 10, 1715
Age 40
Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1717
1717
Age 41
Stow, Middlesex County, Massachusetts