Is your surname Wilbore?

Research the Wilbore family

John Wilbore's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Wilbore

Also Known As: "John Wilbur"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Of, Braintree &, Hollis Grove, Essex, England
Death: Died in Braintree, Essex, England
Place of Burial: Eng
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph Wilbore and Mary 'Marie' Wilbore
Husband of Ann (Immigrant) Bradford and Joan Wilbore
Father of William Wilbore; John Wilbore and Samuel Wilbore
Brother of Joseph Wilbore; Nicholas Wilbor; William Wilbore and Samuel (Immigrant) Wildbore
Half brother of John Wilbore

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John Wilbore

http://www.genealogy.com/ftm/l/e/o/James-A-Leone/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0538.html

John Wilbore (son of Joseph Wilbore and Mary Unknown) was born Abt. 1592 in Braintree, Essex County, England, and died Aft. 1641 in Braintree, Essex County, England.He married Joan Drane on 06 Aug 1616 in Braintree, Essex County, England.

Includes NotesNotes for John Wilbore:

Source: 1. English Origins of New England Families, From the New England Historical and Genealogical Register, First Series in Three Volumes,Selected and Introducced by Gary Boyd Roberts, With an Index by Judith Mc Ghan, Baltimore, Genealogical Publishing Company, Inc. 1984, Volume 3, page 306, 308-309. More About John Wilbore and Joan Drane: Marriage: 06 Aug 1616, Braintree, Essex County, England. Children of John Wilbore and Joan Drane are:

   +William Wilbore, b. 21 May 1630, Braintree, Essex County, England, d. 15 Apr 1710, Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island.
view all 17

John Wilbore's Timeline

1594
1594
Of, Braintree &, Hollis Grove, Essex, England
1617
1617
Age 23
Bocking, Essex, England
1622
April 10, 1622
Age 28
Tiverton, Newport County, RI, USA
1630
May 21, 1630
Age 36
Sible Hedingham, Colchester, Essex, England
1656
July 24, 1656
Age 62
Braintree, Essex, England
July 1656
Age 62
Eng
1948
August 7, 1948
Age 62
August 7, 1948
Age 62
August 7, 1948
Age 62