John William Seydley Robson

Is your surname Robson?

Research the Robson family

John William Seydley Robson's Geni Profile

Records for John William Seydley Robson

888,204 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John William Seydley Robson

Also Known As: "John William Robson", "Jan Willem Robson"
Birthdate:
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of John William Robson and Catharina Elizabeth Kemp
Husband of Jacoba Johanna Barendina Susanna Kemp
Father of Barend Christoffel Robson, b3c2d1
Brother of Jacoba Johanna Potgieter
Half brother of Pieter Wilhelm Jordaan

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About John William Seydley Robson

League Of Veterans ABO

Surname: ROBSON

Full Names: JOHN WILLIAM SEYDLEY

Date of Birth: 30.8.1876

Address 1899: UTRECHT

Name of Last Officer: GENL BOTHA

Date Surrendered / Captured: JUNIE 1902

Date Killed / Past Away: 23.1.1942

Name of Widow: JACOBA J.B.S. ROBSON

Current Address: SLANGFONTEIN, PK PAARDEKOP

Branch: PLATRAND, STANDERTON

view all

John William Seydley Robson's Timeline

1876
August 30, 1876
1909
March 12, 1909
Age 32
1942
January 23, 1942
Age 65