John d'Anvers of Bourton & Ipswell

Is your surname Danvers?

Research the Danvers family

John d'Anvers of Bourton & Ipswell's Geni Profile

Records for John Danvers

95,981 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

John Danvers (d'Anvers)

Also Known As: "John Danvers"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Of, Ipswell, Oxfordshire, England
Death: Died in Of, Ipswell, Oxfordshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Simon d'Anvers of Bourton & Tetworth and Alice Opswell
Husband of Isabel Danvers
Father of Richard Danvers
Brother of Alice d'Anvers and Isabel Danvers

Managed by: Erin Spiceland
Last Updated:

About John d'Anvers of Bourton & Ipswell

John Danvers

Born: abt 1295

Ipswell, [parish], Oxfordshire, England

Died: abt 1319

Ipswell, [parish], Oxfordshire, England

view all

John d'Anvers of Bourton & Ipswell's Timeline

1295
1295
Ipswell, Oxfordshire, England
1330
1330
Age 35
Ipswell, Oxfordshire, England
1347
1347
Age 52
Of, Ipswell, Oxfordshire, England