Jon Ivarson Aspa

Is your surname Aspa?

Research the Aspa family

Jon Ivarson Aspa's Geni Profile

Records for Jon Aspa

20,933 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jon Ivarson Aspa

Also Known As: "Jon Iversson /Kroge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tingvoll, Møre og Romsdal, Norge
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Ivar Trondsson Aspa and Ingrid Jonsdatter Kraage
Husband of Ingrid Stokke; N.N Gautesdatter Aspen and Tørrit Olsdatter Hansen
Father of Ivar Jonson Stokke and Peder Jonssøn
Brother of Trond Ivarson Aspa; Gaute Ivarsson Aspa, Erkebiskop i Nidaros; Alv Ivarsson Teiste; Jorann Ivarsdotter Aspa; Elen Ivarsdatter and 3 others
Half brother of Sunniva Ivarsdatter Aspa

Occupation: Ble i 1519 regnet som den største jordeieren på Nordmøre, Var eldst og overtok Aspa
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jon Ivarson Aspa

Iflg Nermo:

RESIDENCE: 1520, Betalte skatt på Veidholmen

BIRTH: ABT 1450, (?) Aspa, Tingvoll, MR

BAPTISM: 'i Veien'

DEATH: 1525, Veidholmen (Aspa ?)

BURIAL: (solgte Kvalvåg til Erkebispestolen i Trh. ?)


Gift med: Tørrit Olsdatter Hansen, f. 1489, Gjemnes, Møre og Romsdal, Norway , d. 1560, Gjemnes, Møre og Romsdal, Norway

Barn: 

1. Ivar Jonson Stokke, f. 1510, Gjemnes, Møre og Romsdal, Norway , d. 1569, Gjemnes, Møre og Romsdal, Norway

2. Gunhild Jonsdatter Stokke, f. 1523, Gjemnes, Møre og Romsdal, Norway , d. 1596, Tingvoll, Møre og Romsdal, Norge

Kilde: http://www.larsensplass.com/slekt/getperson.php?personID=I1589&tree=1001


view all

Jon Ivarson Aspa's Timeline

1440
1440
Tingvoll, Møre og Romsdal, Norge
1490
1490
Age 50
Stokke, Valsøyfjord, Nordmøre
1525
1525
Age 85
????
Stokke
????
????