Jonathan Maltby, Sr.

Is your surname Maltby?

Research the Maltby family

Jonathan Maltby, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Jonathan Maltby, Sr.

Also Known As: "Maltby"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Branford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Judge William Maltby and Abigail Maltbie
Husband of Sarah Maltbie and Sarah Maltbie
Father of Jonathan Maltbie, Jr.; Jonathan Maltbie; Abiail Squire; David Maltbie; Sarah Maltbie and 3 others
Brother of Samuel Maltbie
Half brother of Anne Talmadge; Capt James Talmadge; John Maltbie; Jane Parker; Mary (Maltby) Maltbie and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jonathan Maltby, Sr.

Born in Stamford, Connecticut, USA on 1728. Jonathan married Abigail Holmes and had a child. He passed away on 13 Aug 1745 in Stamford, Connecticut, USA.

view all 11

Jonathan Maltby, Sr.'s Timeline

1698
1698
Branford, New Haven County, Connecticut, United States
1720
June 29, 1720
Age 22
Stamford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, United States
June 29, 1720
Age 22
Stamford, Fairfield, Connecticut, United States
1725
August 26, 1725
Age 27
Stamford, Fairfield, CT, USA
1727
February 7, 1727
Age 29
Stamford, Fairfield, CT, USA
1731
July 5, 1731
Age 33
Stamford, Fairfield, CT, USA
1733
March 14, 1733
Age 35
Stamford, Fairfield, CT, USA
1741
October 5, 1741
Age 43
Stamford, Fairfield, CT, USA
1748
May 14, 1748
Age 50