Jose (Lito) Sison Sandejas

Is your surname Sandejas?

Research the Sandejas family

Jose (Lito) Sison Sandejas's Geni Profile

Records for Jose (Lito) Sandejas

817 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Jose (Lito) Sison Sandejas

Also Known As: "Lito"
Current Location:: Philippines
Birthplace: Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Immediate Family:

Son of Jose P. Sandejas and Rosario Moran Sandejas
Husband of Private User
Father of Thomas San Agustin Sandejas; Francisco San Agustin Sandejas; Jose Miguel (Pepi) San Agustin Sandejas; Manuel San Agustin Sandejas; Private and 1 other
Brother of Private; Private; Private User; Teresa Sison Sandejas and Rina Filart

Occupation: Business Executive
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Jose (Lito) Sison Sandejas

Born June 2, 1940 To: Jose 'Pepe' Perez Sandejas and the former Rosario 'Charing' Moran Sison

Schools: Ateneo de Manila Grade School 1947-1952; UP Rural High School Los Banos Laguna 1952-1956; De La Salle College Manila BSChemical Eng'g 1956-1961; Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Troy, NY; MS Management Engineering 1961-1962; PhD Materials Engineering 1964-1967

Work: Proctor and Gamble Manila Summer 1960; IBM, Components Division, 1962-1964; Office of the President of the Philippines, Board of Investments 1967-1970; Ayala Corporation, 1971-1979; Mantrade Group of Companies 1979-present

Personal: Married to the former Elenita San Agustin; 6 children

                         Thomas (1963-1992)
                         Francisco (1967-       ) 
                         Jose Miguel (1969-1982)
                         Manuel (1971-     )
                         Katrina (1973 -     )
                         Ana Maria (1979 -      )