Jose Alves Pedra

Is your surname Pedra?

Research the Pedra family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jose Alves Pedra

Also Known As: "Avô do Pico"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lugar da Sobredada, Gondomil, Valença, Portugal
Death: December 26, 1960 (72)
Gondomil, Viana do Castelo, Portugal
Immediate Family:

Son of Miguel Alves (Miguel das Pedras) and Maria
Husband of Ricardina Goncalves
Father of Octavio Alves Pedra; Verissimo Goncalves Pedra; Americo Pedra; Mario Alves Pedra; Maria Alice Alves Pedra and 1 other
Brother of Adelaide Pedra

Occupation: Farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Jose Alves Pedra's Timeline

1888
February 5, 1888
Valença, Portugal
1913
February 18, 1913
Manaus, Brazil
1914
1914
Gondomil, Viana do Castelo, Portugal
1917
1917
PA, United States
1919
April 21, 1919
Palmerton, Pennsylvania, United States
1923
April 11, 1923
Valenca, Gondomil, Portugal
1926
February 19, 1926
Portugal

Born 1926 Feb 19

1960
December 26, 1960
Age 72
Gondomil, Viana do Castelo, Portugal
1988
May 6, 1988
Age 72
Valença