Is your surname Horner?

Research the Horner family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Josef Horner

Also Known As: "Joseph"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Čkyně, Prachatice District, South Bohemian Region, Czechia
Death: 1839 (49)
Immediate Family:

Son of Isak Horner and Marta Horner
Husband of Josepha Horner and Dorothea Horner
Father of Mathias Horner; Lazar Horner; Ignaz Horner; Leopold (Löbl) Horner; Emil Horner and 2 others
Brother of Rosa Rachel Wedeles; Magdalena Sittig; Rosalia Lewy and Franzyska (Zizylia) Lederer

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Josef Horner

Marriage record: Badatelna 1073, ČKYNĚ (o. Prachatice) 259 O 1793-1839, p. 3, http://www.badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=335&reproId=156882.

Marriage record says he was 24, so birth year would be 1792.


Marriage record (Ckyne): ČKYNĚ (o. Prachatice) 259 O 1793-1839 kn 259 (3/7) http://www.badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=335&reproId=156882

view all 11

Josef Horner's Timeline

1789
December 16, 1789
Čkyně, Prachatice District, South Bohemian Region, Czechia
1817
December 10, 1817
Age 27
Čkyně, South Bohemia, Czech Republic
1827
August 8, 1827
Age 37
Čkyně, Prachatice District, South Bohemian Region, Czechia
1831
1831
Age 41
1834
1834
Age 44
1839
1839
Age 49
1839
Age 49
????
Čkyně, Prachatice District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
????