Is your surname Pollak?

Research the Pollak family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Josef Pollak

Also Known As: "Jontov", "Jontef", "Joachim", "Jonathan", "Josef"
Birthdate:
Death: December 20, 1833 (49-50)
Prašný Újezd, #50, Mlečice, Rokycany, Plzeňský kraj, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Immediate Family:

Son of Jakob Joachim Pollak and Rosina Pollak
Husband of Rosalia Pollak (Pereles)
Father of Leopold Pollak; Moritz Pollak; Josef Pollak; Heinrich Joseph Pollak; Bernhard Pollak and 5 others
Brother of Klara Pollak; Magdalena Pollak and Anna Perelis / Pereles

Managed by: Petr Köppel
Last Updated:

About Josef Pollak

view all 13

Josef Pollak's Timeline

1783
1783
1809
November 14, 1809
Prasch-Aujest Prasny Ujezd, Czech Republic
1810
1810
Mlečice, Rokycany, Pilsen, Czech Republic
1819
1819
1820
1820
1822
1822
1825
1825
1827
March 12, 1827
Prašný Újezd, Rokycany, Plzeňský kraj, Czechia (Czech Republic)
1833
December 20, 1833
Age 50
Prašný Újezd, #50, Mlečice, Rokycany, Plzeňský kraj, Czechia (Czech Republic)