Josef Mårtensson Skogsman

Is your surname Skogsman?

Research the Skogsman family

Josef Mårtensson Skogsman's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Josef Mårtensson Skogsman

Finnish: Josef Martinpoika Skogzman, Swedish: Josef Mårtensson Skogzman
Also Known As: "Joseph", "Josep", "Jooseppi", "Skogzman", "Skogman", "Schogman"
Birthdate:
Death: 1688
Rauma, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Martinus Magni and Lucretia Mattsdotter ..
Husband of Helena Larsdotter
Father of Mårten Josefsson Skogzman and Josef Josefsson Skogsman
Brother of Maria Mårtensdotter Arvelius and Simon Martini Sylvenius
Half brother of Hebla Mårtensdotter; Margareta Mårtensdotter; Agata Mårtensdotter; Lucretia Mårtensdotter; Sven Mårtensson and 4 others

Occupation: Vehmaan kihlakunnankirjuri 1671–1688 ja Ala-Satakunnan kihlakunnankirjuri 1678–1679.
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Josef Mårtensson Skogsman

"sukutalo Renneri oli pormestari Göösin kuoltua kuolinpesän veloista myyty maaliskuussa 1681 kihlak. kirjuri Jooseppi Skogmanille."
/Lähteenoja: Rauman historia II


TUTKIMUS - FORSKNING Genos 1/2016
"Putsaaren kappeli ja Rauman kauppias Josef Skogzman", Veli Pekka Toropainen
https://www.academia.edu/34194066/Putsaaren_kappeli_ja_Rauman_kauppias_Josef_Skogzman

view all

Josef Mårtensson Skogsman's Timeline

1688
1688
Rauma, Finland
1689
1689
Rauma, Finland
????
????