Josephine Friedmann (Ehrenfest)

Wien 9, Seegasse 16

Is your surname Friedmann (Ehrenfest)?

Research the Friedmann (Ehrenfest) family

Josephine Friedmann (Ehrenfest)'s Geni Profile

Records for Josephine Friedmann (Ehrenfest)

88,065 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Josephine Friedmann (Ehrenfest) (Jellinek)

Also Known As: "Josefine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: after September 23, 1942
Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Bernhard Berthold Jellinek and Sophie Jellinek
Wife of Sigmund Salomon Ehrenfest and Emanuel Friedmann
Sister of Johanna Ehrenfest; Private; Karoline "Lina" Friedmann; Private; Sigmund Jellinek and 2 others

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Josephine Friedmann (Ehrenfest)

DOW:

  • First Name Josefine
  • Last Name Friedmann
  • Date of Birth 22 .02.1868
  • Residence Wien 9, Seegasse 16
  • Place of death Treblinka
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt n28.06.1942
  • Transport Theresienstadt/Treblinka 23.09.1942
view all

Josephine Friedmann (Ehrenfest)'s Timeline

1867
February 22, 1867
Vienna, Austria
1942
September 23, 1942
Age 75
Treblinka, ostrowski, mazowieckie, Poland
????