Josefine Josza Drach

Is your surname Drach?

Research the Drach family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Josefine Josza Drach (Sessler)

Also Known As: "Jozsa", "Josephine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Trnava, Trnava District, Trnava Region, Slovakia
Death: after September 23, 1942
KZ Treblinka, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Leopold Sessler and Therese Sessler
Wife of Ing. Julius Drach
Mother of Georg Robert Michael Drach; Franz Adolf Drach and Anna Thea Christina Langer
Sister of Roza - Rosalia Elszasz; Karl Sessler; Sabine Wolf and Paul Sessler

Managed by: Itai Hermelin
Last Updated:

About Josefine Josza Drach

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Josefine
  • Last Name Drach
  • Date of Birth 29.04.1874
  • Place of Birth Tyrnau
  • Residence Wien 1, Schottenring 35/3
  • Place of death Treblinka
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 28.06.1942
  • Transport Theresienstadt/Treblinka
  • Date of transport 23.09.1942

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/49204-josefin...

  • Born 29. 04. 1874
  • Last residence before deportation: Vídeň 1, Schottenring 35/3
  • Transport IV/2, no. 971 (Vienna -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bq, no. 1990 (23. 09. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Murdered
view all

Josefine Josza Drach's Timeline

1874
April 29, 1874
Trnava, Trnava District, Trnava Region, Slovakia
1901
April 5, 1901
Vienna, Austria

Year 1901
Numerative 923
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Drach
First Name Franz Adolf
Parents/Annotation Julius/ Jozsa

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25798-3992-72?cc=2028...

1902
June 14, 1902
Vienna, Austria

Year 1902
Numerative 1459
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Drach
First Name Georg Robert Michael
Parents/Annotation Julius/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25795-13712-12?cc=202...

1904
February 3, 1904
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1942
September 23, 1942
Age 68
KZ Treblinka, Poland
????