Joseph Augenbraun

Is your surname Augenbraun?

Research the Augenbraun family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Joseph Augenbraun

Also Known As: "Josef"
Birthdate:
Death: April 1973 (69)
Los Angeles, CA, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Meyer Augenbraun and Taube Augenbraun
Husband of Jennie Augenbraun
Father of Seymour Augenbraun and Bernice Augenbraun
Brother of Aaron Augenbraun and Bennie Augenbraun

Managed by: David Goldfarb
Last Updated:
view all

Joseph Augenbraun's Timeline

1903
September 15, 1903
1926
July 15, 1926
Age 22
1932
December 30, 1932
Age 29
New York, NY, United States
1973
April 1973
Age 69
Los Angeles, CA, United States