Is your surname Pepis?

Research the Pepis family

Jacob Pepis's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Jacob Pepis

Also Known As: "Joseph"
Birthdate: (71)
Birthplace: L'viv, Austria
Death: November 20, 1929 (71)
Brooklyn, Kings County, New York, United States
Place of Burial: Queens County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Abraham Pepis and Anna Pepis
Husband of Rose Sauer Cohn
Father of Louis Pepis; Abraham Pepis; Max G Pepis; Artie Pepis and Nathan Pepis
Brother of Samuel Pepis

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Jacob Pepis

Name: Jacob Pepis Age in 1910: 50 Estimated Birth Year: 1860 Birthplace: Austria Relation to Head of House: Head [Self (Head)] Father's Birth Place: Austria Mother's Birth Place: Austria Spouse's Name: Rose Pepis Home in 1910: Manhattan Ward 12, New York, New York Marital Status: Married Race: White Gender: Male Year of immigration: 1882

view all

Jacob Pepis's Timeline

August 1, 1858
May 19, 1886
Age 27
New York, New York County, New York, United States
January 19, 1888
Age 29
New York, NY, USA
August 24, 1889
Age 31
United States
June 21, 1891
Age 32
New York, NY, USA
Age 33
November 20, 1929
Age 71
Kings County, New York, United States
Queens County, New York, United States