Joseph T Lamb

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Joseph T Lamb

Also Known As: "Joseph T. Lamb"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: NY, NY
Death: 1907 (34-35)
Immediate Family:

Son of Peter Lamb and Mary Ann Walker
Brother of Ellen Mary Lamb; William Lamb; Catherine Lamb; Margaret Lamb; George Francis Lamb and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Joseph T Lamb

GEDCOM Note

November 15, 1872: Joseph T. Lamb was the seventh child of Peter Lamb and the eighth child for Mary Anne Walker Lamb, born in New York City. 1872: Joseph T. Lamb was baptised in St. James Parish, 23 Oliver Street, New York City. His sponsors were William Fay and Mary Jane Anderson. According to Brenda and Tom Maurer, little is known of the life of Joseph except that he was unmarried and died about 1907 in Kings County Hospital.

view all

Joseph T Lamb's Timeline

1872
November 15, 1872
NY, NY
1900
1900
Age 27
Bellevue Hospital, New York, New York
1907
1907
Age 34