Joseph, Josef Landshut

Is your surname Landshut?

Research the Landshut family

Joseph, Josef Landshut's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Joseph, Josef Landshut

Also Known As: "Jullack"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Neumark, Prussia, Nowe Miasto Lubawskie, Nowe Miasto County, Warminsko-Mazurskie, Poland
Death: Died in Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Salomon Seelig Landshut and Pauline, Vogel (Rosalie?) Landshut
Husband of Alma Landshut
Father of Rosel Loewald; Hans Salomon Landshut and Wilhelm, William Guillermo Landshut
Brother of Hermann Hirsch Landshut; Johanna Hannchen, Haie Hirsch; Caspar Landshut; Adolf Abraham Aharon Landshut; Bertha Sara Ascher and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Joseph, Josef Landshut

Josef Landshut born 04.10.1864 in Nowemiasto (Neumark / Westpr.), Address in 1939: Nestorstr. 4, Wilmersdorf, Berlin. Source: tracingthepast.org. According 1 source date of death is 28/Dec//1941

view all

Joseph, Josef Landshut's Timeline

1864
October 4, 1864
Nowe Miasto Lubawskie, Nowe Miasto County, Warminsko-Mazurskie, Poland
1895
January 17, 1895
Age 30
Nowe Miasto Lubawskie, Nowe Miasto County, Warminsko-Mazurskie, Poland
1897
February 14, 1897
Age 32
Nowe Miasto Lubawskie, Nowe Miasto County, Warminsko-Mazurskie, Poland
1899
June 5, 1899
Age 34
Nowe Miasto Lubawskie, Nowe Miasto County, Warminsko-Mazurskie, Poland
1941
December 13, 1941
Age 77
Berlin, Berlin, Germany