Joseph Ulrich Mischler

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Joseph Ulrich Mischler

Also Known As: "Joseph Ulrich Mishler"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Schweiz (Switzerland)
Death: 1756 (55-56)
Lancaster County, Pennsylvania
Place of Burial: Jacob Hertzler Farm , Berks County, Pennsylvania
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans Ulrich Mischler and Anna Dorothea Mischler
Husband of Barbara Mishler and Anna Dorothea Zug
Father of Elisabeth Berkey; Catherine Diefenbach; Joseph S. Mishler, Sr.; Jacob Mishler; Christiana Speicher and 1 other

Managed by: Charles Denver Miller, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Joseph Ulrich Mischler

Joseph Mishler was born circa 1700. The Mishler Family arrived in America on the ship Phoenix in 1749. Joseph Mishler died circa 1756.

family

He and Doderea (?) had six (Catherine, Jacob, Joseph, Veronica, Elizabeth, Christina) children. Joseph Mishler married Doderea (?) circa 1728.

Child of Joseph Mishler and Doderea (?):

  1. Veronica Mishler+ was born circa 1736 at Europe. She was the daughter of Joseph Mishler and Doderea (?). Veronica Mishler married Christian Miller, son of Christian Miller, circa 1759 at Berks, Pennsylvania, USA. Veronica Mishler and Christian Miller had eight (Christian, Elizabeth, Jacob, Abrahaim, Susanna, Veronica, Barbara, Magdalena) children.

notes

Surname at time of death was one of the following:

Marriage 1 DODOREA b: ABT 1715 in Germany Children 1. Catherine MISCHLER b: ABT 1730 in Germany 2. Joseph S. MISHLER b: ABT 1732 in EutigenPforzheim, Baden-Durlach, Wurttemberg, Germany 3. Jacob MISHLER b: ABT 1733 in Germany 4. Christina MISCHLER b: ABT 1734 in Germany 5. Veronica MISCHLER b: 1735 in Germany 6. Elizabeth MISCHLER b: 1738 in Germany

view all 14

Joseph Ulrich Mischler's Timeline

1700
1700
Schweiz
1716
1716
Bern, Bern, Canton of Bern, Switzerland
1728
1728
Germany
1729
1729
Eutingen Im Gäu oder Pforzheim, Karlsruhe, (heutzutage Baden-Württemberg), Deutschland
1730
1730
(heutzutage Deutschland)
1734
1734
Eutigen Pforzheim, Baden Durlach, Württemberg, Germany
1736
1736
Eutigen-Pforzheim, Baden-Durlach, BW, Germany
1756
1756
Age 56
Lancaster County, Pennsylvania