Joseph Aloysius Nolette, Sr.

Is your surname Nolette?

Research the Nolette family

Joseph Aloysius Nolette, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Joseph Aloysius Nolette, Sr.

Also Known As: "Joseph Charles Nolett"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
Death:
Immediate Family:

Son of Francis Nolette and Salina Nolette
Husband of Marie Amanda Nolette
Father of Francis George W. Nolette; Florence Rose Nolette and Joseph Aloysius Nolette, Jr.
Brother of Louis F Nolette; Ovela Nolette; Francis M.A. Nolette; A Francis Nolette; Frederick Francis Nolette and 4 others

Occupation: Piano maker
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Joseph Aloysius Nolette, Sr.

MA Birth 29 Jan 1884 Boston Middle name listed as Charles, different then marriage cert.

United States Census, 1900

Marriage 28 Sep 1908 Joseph Aloysius Nolette and Marie Amanda Petit Cambridge Tribune, Volume XXXI, Number 31, 3 October 1908

view all

Joseph Aloysius Nolette, Sr.'s Timeline

1884
January 29, 1884
Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, United States
1911
February 22, 1911
Age 27
Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1912
September 2, 1912
Age 28
Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
1915
February 23, 1915
Age 31
Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts, United States
????