Rabbi Joseph David Oppenheimer, A.B.D. Holleschau, Moravia

Is your surname Oppenheimer?

Research the Oppenheimer family

Rabbi Joseph David Oppenheimer, A.B.D. Holleschau, Moravia's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rabbi Joseph David Oppenheimer (Oppenheim), A.B.D. Holleschau, Moravia

Also Known As: "Yosef Oppenheim"
Birthdate:
Death: July 22, 1739 (48-49)
Hanover, Lower Saxony, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi David Oppenheim of Prague and Gnendel Oppenheim
Husband of Tolze Dulce Teltz Oppenheimer
Father of Genendel Hendele Oppenheimer; Tzvi Oppenheimer and Son Oppenheimer
Brother of Sara Frankel-Teomim; Tolze David Oppenheim; Jente Yente Cohen; Blümle Oppenheim and Genendel Oppenheimer

Occupation: Rabbin de Helischau
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Rabbi Joseph David Oppenheimer, A.B.D. Holleschau, Moravia's Timeline