Joseph Benjamin Potts

Is your surname Potts?

Research the Potts family

Joseph Benjamin Potts's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Joseph Benjamin Potts

Also Known As: "Joe Potts"
Birthdate:
Death: February 27, 1961 (80)
Immediate Family:

Son of Private William H. Potts, (CSA) and Lucinda D. Potts
Brother of Wade Hampton Potts; Virnessa Potts; Alonzo Buck Potts and Columbus Thrish Potts

Managed by: Billie June Keaffaber
Last Updated:
view all

Joseph Benjamin Potts's Timeline

1880
August 16, 1880
1961
February 27, 1961
Age 80