Joseph Wenzel, Graf von Thürheim

Is your surname von Thürheim?

Research the von Thürheim family

Joseph Wenzel, Graf von Thürheim's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Joseph Wenzel Franz von Thürheim

Also Known As: "Josef Wenzel"
Birthdate:
Death: August 21, 1808 (58)
Immediate Family:

Son of Joseph Gundakar von Thürheim and Maria Dominica Hager zu Allentsteig
Husband of Maria Ludovika Gräfin Berghe von Trips
Father of Isabella Gfin. von Thürheim; Constantine-Domenica Razumovsky, countess; Ludovika "Lulu" von Thürheim; Josephine Gfin. von Thürheim; Joseph Ferdinand, Graf von Thürheim and 1 other

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Joseph Wenzel, Graf von Thürheim

view all

Joseph Wenzel, Graf von Thürheim's Timeline

1749
September 13, 1749
1784
July 11, 1784
1785
November 14, 1785
Schloss Thürheim, Schwertberg
1788
March 14, 1788
Tienen, Flemish Brabant, Flemish Region, Belgium
1791
April 5, 1791
1794
May 15, 1794
1796
1796
1808
August 21, 1808
Age 58