Joseph Levie van Dijk

Is your surname van Dijk?

Research the van Dijk family

Joseph Levie van Dijk's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Joseph Levie van Dijk

Also Known As: "Levi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pannerden, Rijnwaarden, Gelderland, The Netherlands
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Levie Gerson van Dijk and Heintje van Dijk
Husband of Saartje Poppers and Aaltje Aron van Cleeff
Brother of Kaatje Catharina Levie van Dijk; Abraham van Dijk; Sophia Poppers; Benjamin van Dijk and Joannes van Dijk
Half brother of Rachel van Dijk

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Joseph Levie van Dijk

Kind: Joseph Levi Geslacht: Man Vader: Levi Gerson Leeftijd: 47 Beroep: Koopman Moeder: Hendrina Salomon Beroep: -werkvrouw Gebeurtenis: Geboorte Datum: zondag 26 mei 1811 Gebeurtenisplaats: Pannerden (Rijnwaarden)

Bruidegom: Joseph Levie van Dijk Leeftijd: 24 Beroep: Koopman Bruid: Susanna Poppers Leeftijd: 25 Beroep: zonder beroep Vader van de bruidegom: Levie Gerson van Dijk Beroep: zonder beroep Moeder van de bruidegom: Hendrina Salomon Beroep: geen beroep vermeld Vader van de bruid: Meijer Simon Poppers Beroep: Koopman Moeder van de bruid: Johanna Casper Cohen Beroep: geen beroep vermeld Gebeurtenis: Huwelijk Datum: woensdag 2 december 1835 Gebeurtenisplaats: Arnhem

http://goudsmit.home.xs4all.nl/CollateralFamiliesPersonsV2/ps29_258.htm

Name Joseph b Levi van Dijk

  • Birth 1811, Pannerden, Herwen
  • Father Levi b Gerson van Dijk (1767-1856)
  • Mother Maria-Clara/Hendrina b Salomon Salomons (1782-1816)

Spouses

1 Susanna/Saartje b Meijer Poppers

  • Birth 1810, Winterswijk
  • Death 14.6.1836, Arnhem
  • Death Memo age 26
  • Father Meijer b Simon Poppers (1774-)
  • Mother Hanna b Casper Cohen (~1780-1815)
  • Marriage 2.12.1835, Arnhem

2 Aaltje b Aron van Kleef

  • Birth 1812, Amsterdam
  • Marriage 3.6.1841, Arnhem

Notes for Joseph b Levi van Dijk (mothers name: Hendrina Salomon)

Notes for Aaltje b Aron (Spouse 2) daughter of Aron Barend van Kleef & Judie Levie Herzdahl


http://levie-kanes.com/familytree/f_36a.htm#0

Dijk - Salomon, Joseph Levi van

b. 1811 Pannerden, Netherland

Gender: Male

Parents:

Father: Dijk, Levi Gerson van

Mother: Salomon, Maria Heintje

Family:

Marriage: 2-12-1835 Arnhem, Netherland

Spouse: Poppers - Cohen, Susanna Meijer

b. 1810 Winterswijk, Netherland

d. 14-6-1836 Arnhem, Netherland

Gender: Female

Family:

Marriage: 3- JUN 1841 Arnhem, Netherland

Spouse: Kleef, Aaltje Aron van

b. 1812 Amsterdam, Netherland

Gender: Female

Bruidegom: Joseph Levi van Dijk Leeftijd: 30 Beroep: Koopman Vader bruidegom: Levie van Dijk Beroep: zonder beroep Moeder bruidegom: Hendrina Salomon Beroep: geen beroep vermeld Bruid: Aaltje Aron van Kleef Leeftijd: 28 Beroep: zonder beroep Vader bruid: Aron Barend van Kleef Beroep: Koopman Moeder bruid: Judie Levie Hertzdahl Beroep: koopvrouw Gebeurtenis: Huwelijk Datum: donderdag 3 juni 1841 Gebeurtenisplaats: Arnhem weduwnaar van Saartje Poppers

view all

Joseph Levie van Dijk's Timeline

1811
May 26, 1811
Pannerden, Rijnwaarden, Gelderland, The Netherlands
????