Is your surname Hartnett?

Research the Hartnett family

Josh Hartnett's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Joshua Daniel Hartnett

Also Known As: "Josh Hartnett"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of <private> Hartnett and <private> Kronstedt
Partner of <private> Egerton
Half brother of <private> Hartnett; <private> Hartnett and <private> Hartnett

Occupation: Actor
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

    • ex-partner
    • <private> Fenster
      ex-partner
    • <private> Egerton
      partner
    • <private> Kronstedt
      parent
    • <private> Hartnett
      parent
    • Minor Child
      ex-partner's child
    • <private> Hartnett (Unknown)
      step-parent
    • <private> Hartnett
      half sibling
    • <private> Hartnett
      half sibling
    • <private> Hartnett
      half sibling

About Josh Hartnett

Joshua Daniel "Josh" Hartnett (born July 21, 1978) is an American actor and producer. He first came to audiences' attention in 1997 as "Michael Fitzgerald" in the television series Cracker. He made his feature film debut in 1998, co-starring with Jamie Lee Curtis in Halloween H20: 20 Years Later for Miramax. That same year, he received an MTV Movie Award nomination for Best Breakthrough Male Performance. Hartnett gained fame for his role as Cpt Danny Walker in Pearl Harbor, and has starred since then for a variety of well-known directors such as Ridley Scott, Brian De Palma, Robert Rodriguez, Tran Anh Hung and Michael Bay.

view all

Josh Hartnett's Timeline

1978
July 21, 1978
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota, United States