Joynal Abedeen Howlader

public profile

Is your surname Abedeen?

Research the Abedeen family

Joynal Abedeen Howlader's Geni Profile

Records for Joynal Abedeen

448 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Joynal Abedeen

Also Known As: "Gedu"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: North Baniary, Nazirpur, Pirojpur, Bangladesh, Nazirpur, Bangladesh
Death: Died in Pirojpur, Bangladesh, Nazirpur, Bangladesh
Cause of death: Brain Hemerage
Place of Burial: Pirojpur, Bangladesh, Nazirpur, Bangladesh
Immediate Family:

Son of <private> Howlader and Sonabibi Howlader
Husband of <private> Begum
Father of Skendar Hossain Howlader; Yusuf Hossain Howlader; <private> Hossain; <private> Howlader; <private> Begum and 7 others
Brother of Joynab Bibi; Bela Bibi; Momena Begum; <private> Howlader; <private> Bibi and 2 others
Half brother of Momena Begum; Afzal Hossain; <private> Begum and <private> Begum

Occupation: Agriculture
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 27

Immediate Family

    • <private> Begum
      spouse
    • <private> Hossain
      child
    • <private> Howlader
      child
    • <private> Begum
      child
    • <private> Nesa
      child
    • <private> Khatun
      child
    • Private User
      child
    • son
    • <private> Khanam
      child
    • <private> Islam
      child

About Joynal Abedeen Howlader

Joynal Abedeen Howlader was born in September 10, 1930 at village North Baniary under Nazirpur Upazila of Pirojpur district of Bangladesh. He was the first child of his parents out of 12.

He was a popular community leader as well as a famous farmer. He was one of the best model farmer in Pirojpur district for his outstanding cultivation of agriculture-crops and awarded Gold Medal from President of People's Republic of Bangladesh.

He was most popular for his community and social works like road constructions, bridge constructions, grameen-shalish (village justice), community cooperation and help. He was elected President in Union Parishad in Pakistan Period of East Bengal and had been working for the community people until his departure from this planet.

He was attacked in brain stroke first on 18 November 1996 and second on 04 December 1996 and was dead on 6 December 1996 at 10:10 am and was buried in his family graveyard at North Baniary.

view all 20

Joynal Abedeen Howlader's Timeline

1930
September 10, 1930
Pirojpur, Bangladesh, Nazirpur, Bangladesh
1935
June 1, 1935
- December 31, 1936
Age 4
Pirojpur, Nazirpur, Bangladesh
1937
January 1, 1937
- December 31, 1941
Age 6
Pirojpur, Nazirpur, Bangladesh